Kbhgames.Com - Info

kbhgames.com
kbhgames receives about 21,631 unique visitors and 95,178 (4.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $173.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $208,098.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kbhgames.com is ranked number 28,137 in the world and 0.0047% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.116.26.

About - Kbhgames.Com

WRITE article about kbhgames.com

How many visitors does kbhgames.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,631
Monthly Unique Visitors:
648,930
Daily Pageviews:
95,178 (4.40 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
28,137 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0047% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
153
Average Load Time:
(1452 ms) 52 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.6%22.8%14592
Turkey 7.3%19.7%4482
Argentina 6.6%4.6%2939
India 6.4%5.1%32999
France 4.9%4.2%14775
Romania 4.9%2.4%3450
Colombia 2.8%1.9%4500
Peru 2.0%1.6%4065
Philippines 1.8%1.1%9284
Pakistan 1.7%1.4%14687
Indonesia 1.7%0.9%24498
Germany 1.6%1.2%50808
Vietnam 1.3%0.7%16152
United Kingdom 1.3%0.3%73744
Egypt 1.2%0.9%16042
Dominican Republic 1.1%3.8%2548
Spain 1.0%1.5%44840
Other 0.8%0.3%7884

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kbhgames.com
99.47%98.09%5.7
img.kbhgames.com
4.12%0.97%1.4
f.kbhgames.com
3.36%0.94%1.6

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush kbhgames.com
Domain:
  kbhgames.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

kbhgames.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  7,126
Facebook shares:
  1,332
Facebook comments:
  79
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  8,537
Tweets:
  48
Google +:
  141
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,608
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kbhgames.com can earn?

Website Value:
$208,098.70
Daily Revenue:
$173.05
Monthly Revenue:
$5,191.50
Yearly Revenue:
$63,163.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is kbhgames.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.116.26
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.116.26

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.2/jquery.min.js?ver=1.10.2
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://kbhgames.com/wp-content/themes/v1/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.28 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookLikeLikeShare8.5k8.5k</html> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton pluginButtonSmall">Share</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…ling7Best_Text" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">See 7 Must Own Stocks</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Hand Picked By…ee Report Now!</span> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rh-box-breadcr…rh12 bcactive0"></div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…ling7Best_Text" class="rhbutton"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://kbhgames.com/page/2/" class="page larger">2</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…ling7Best_Text" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">See 7 Must Own Stocks</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Hand Picked By…ee Report Now!</span> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…ling7Best_Text" class="rhfavicon"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…ling7Best_Text" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">zacks.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://kbhgames.com/faq/">FAQ</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/yJ/r/ENO3u8MNnrb.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (10% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://img.kbhgames.com/2013/03/anime-fighting-jam-wing.gif could save 2.9KiB (10% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did kbhgames.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 12:37:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d***64c813eac2d8080182e81d7a70b51f1446640656; expires=Thu, 03-Nov-16 12:37:36 GMT; path=/; domain=.kbhgames.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.28
X-Pingback: http://kbhgames.com/xmlrpc.php
Cache-Control: public, max-age=0
Expires: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 12:37:36 GMT
Location: http://kbhgames.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 24005f08ce8410ab-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 12:37:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db6a2e478abf2b5e9560ad973a19553b11446640657; expires=Thu, 03-Nov-16 12:37:37 GMT; path=/; domain=.kbhgames.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.28
X-Pingback: http://kbhgames.com/xmlrpc.php
Cache-Control: public, max-age=0
Expires: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 12:37:37 GMT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 24005f0a5baa10db-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.117.26 292
A 104.25.116.26 292
NS connie.ns.cloudflare.com 3592
NS dom.ns.cloudflare.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-11-29
Domain Age:
7 years 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.fastdomain.com...


=-=-=-=

Registrar: FastDomain Inc.
Provider Name....: HostMonster.Com
Provider Whois...: whois.hostmonster.com
Provider Homepage: http://www.hostmonster.com/

Domain Name: KBHGAMES.COM

Created on..............: 2007-11-29 09:13:48 GMT
Expires on..............: 2012-11-29 09:13:48 GMT
Last modified on........: 2011-08-30 19:03:41 GMT

Registrant Info: (FAST-14924058)
kaboohoo
Uhan Aji
2313 Huasi Hu
Fuzhou, Kansas 66062
China
Phone: +1.4317833456
Fax..:
Email: email
Last modified: 2010-11-18 01:11:46 GMT

Administrative Info: (FAST-14924059)

Uhai Ji
2313 Huasi Hu
Fuzhou, Fujian 312
China
Phone: +86.98903123432
Fax..:
Email: email
Last modified: 2010-11-18 01:13:05 GMT

Technical Info: (FAST-12785295)
Hostmonster.com
Hostmonster Inc
1958 South 950 East
Provo, Utah 84606
United States
Phone: +1.8014948462
Fax..: +1.8017651992
Email: email
Last modified: 2011-01-08 18:40:15 GMT

Status: Locked

Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.CODERO.COM
NS2.CODERO.COM
=-=-=-=

Now UNLIMITED Storage and UNLIMITED Bandwidth and Host UNLIMITED Domains on one account for ONLY $6.95 per month.
You also get a *FREE* DOMAIN REGISTRATION for one year when you host with http://www.hostmonster.com/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KBHGAMES.COM
Registrar: FASTDOMAIN, INC.
Whois Server: whois.fastdomain.com
Referral URL: http://www.fastdomain.com
Name Server: NS1.CODERO.COM
Name Server: NS2.CODERO.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-aug-2011
Creation Date: 29-nov-2007
Expiration Date: 29-nov-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 18 Dec 2011 18:46:39 UTC <<<

Last update was 93 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

ramoslaw.com
45 secs
vezifilmehd.com
4 mins
babycentre.co.uk
4 mins
mrjob.co.uk
5 mins
motherandbaby.co.uk
6 mins
vemori.boards.net
9 mins
outdoorgearlab.com
10 mins
sthshare.com
15 mins
nerdslot.com
17 mins
rarbg.to
21 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kbhgames.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.